Pacific Northwest

Join the best high school lacrosse players vying to make the Pacific Northwest National All Star Games Lacrosse Team. Tryouts for the National All Star Games in the pacific northwest will decide the best lacrosse talent to represent their home region in the national event.

Congratulations to the young men below who earned a roster spot on the inaugural PNW team!

2020 Pacific Northwest Tryout Highlights

Coaches

ROSTERS

2021 IS A COMBINED PNW & PSW TEAM THIS YEAR ONLY:

2021 WEST!

Coaches:

Jono Zissi

Brian Winterfeldt

Mike Marcott

Coaches:

Chris Rotelli

Josh Peck

Andrew Parilla

First Last SchoolHt. (ft) Ht. (in)WtPositionTeam
CharlieBambergerDe La Salle57155AttackPNW 22
QuinnKrammerLake Washington62160AttackPNW 22
RiderWilkinsonGlacier Peak64195AttackPNW 22
HopperZappitelloSunset511160AttackPNW 22
LukeDermonDe La Salle62175AttackPNW 22
MaxwellSloatSacred Heart Prep62185AttackPNW 22
NicholasGrahameGranite Bay511165DefensePNW 22
JacksonDegnerGranite Bay61180DefensePNW 22
JacksonBishopPalo Alto510155DefensePNW 22
LandonJohnsonO'Dea59165DefensePNW 22
JDHenningerLakeridge61180DefensePNW 22
CooperKistlerWestminster60155D/LSMPNW 22
OwenHireSunset HS58155D/LSMPNW 22
KanyanRhodesStanwood HS57150FOGOPNW 22
GrantGuthrieVista del Lago58180FOGOPNW 22
HughConradDe La Salle511160GoaliePNW 22
BrodyBurrellElgin Park61175GoaliePNW 22
OliverBlighSt. Ignatius59150MidfieldPNW 22
William Z.RoperRedmond59165MidfieldPNW 22
CharlieIlerSan Raman Valley510165MidfieldPNW 22
TatumLewisJesuit Portland62172MidfieldPNW 22
WileyBryantBellevue511180MidfieldPNW 22
CharliePyferSt. Ignatius511165MidfieldPNW 22
DylanOchsEastlake60178MidfieldPNW 22
ParkerDechantSunset61175MidfieldPNW 22
BentonWimmerJesuit511170MidfieldPNW 22

Coaches:

Greg Weigel

Ryan Macri

FirstLastSchoolHT. (ft)HT. (in)WT.PositonTeam
BenKangasDe La Salle61160AttackPNW 23
JackPorterTamalpais61160AttackPNW 23
ElliottFeeGrant511150AttackPNW 23
SeanObanaSequoia58168AttackPNW 23
HarrisonEdwardsWest Linn57140AttackPNW 23
EthanLinsayO'Dea511190AttackPNW 23
AustinYuGrant58165DefensePNW 23
NoahHarcekWest Linn60160DefensePNW 23
MaxMaloSehome59165DefensePNW 23
BrendanHamptonPeninsula64185DefensePNW 23
SullivanMcDanielClackamas62210DefensePNW 23
HarrisonVasselSan Ramon Valley59160D/LPMPNW 23
James H.BrayerPiedmont510165FOGOPNW 23
JulianPopowichRedwood59130GoaliePNW 23
GeorgeNorthupSacred Heart Prep511155GoaliePNW 23
JamesUnderwoodSacred Heart Prep511155LSMPNW 23
BenLewisJesuit61180MiddiePNW 23
CarsonKrammerLake Washington63190MiddiePNW 23
TristanEvansStevenson School510165MiddiePNW 23
TristanGhoshSt. Ignatius61170MidfieldPNW 23
GavinDallasEastlake511160MidfieldPNW 23
TannerHahmSunset511160MidfieldPNW 23
BrunoChapmanSt Ignatius511145MidfieldPNW 23
BraydenStrohMenlo School60167MidfieldPNW 23
EvanFosterSan Ramon Valley59155MidfieldPNW 23